Is Tootsie Roll Dubble Bubble Gum Balls, 24 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Tootsie Roll Dubble Bubble Gum Balls, 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Dubble Bubble Gum Balls, 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Dubble Bubble Gum Balls, 24 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


