No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tootsie Sour Orange, Lemon, Cherry, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry Fruit Chews, Sour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, FUMARIC ACID, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check Tootsie Sour Orange, Lemon, Cherry, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry Fruit Chews, Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tootsie Sour Orange, Lemon, Cherry, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry Fruit Chews, Sour | Spoonful