Is Top Care Acid Reducer - Omeprazole Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- hypromellose acetate succinate
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Omeprazole Delayed-release Tablet, Mg, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Ferric Oxide Red, Ferric Oxide Yellow, Hypromellose, Hypromellose Acetate Succinate, Lactose Monohydrate, Monoethanolamine, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sodium Stearate, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate
Check Top Care Acid Reducer - Omeprazole Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Acid Reducer - Omeprazole Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Where to buy
Top Care Acid Reducer - Omeprazole Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


