Is Top Care Allergy -All Day 24 Hour Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- lactose
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Ingredient), Cetirizine Hci 10,Purpose: Antihistamine, Inactive Corn Starch, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin
Check Top Care Allergy -All Day 24 Hour Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Allergy -All Day 24 Hour Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Where to buy
Top Care Allergy -All Day 24 Hour Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


