Is Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- calcium carbonate 500 inactive: dextrose
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tablet), : Calcium Carbonate 500 Inactive: Dextrose, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Talc
Check Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


