Is Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous lactose
anhydrous lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aspirin 81 Inactive Acetylated Monoglycerides, Anhydrous Lactose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&c Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hydromellose, Hydromellose Phthalate, Iron Oxide Yellow (Iron Oxide Ochre), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol (Peg), Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide, May Also Contain: Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Proplylene Glycol, Starch, Stearic Acid, Talc, Triacitin
Check Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can
BAYER ASPIRIN PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER LOW DOSE 81 MG ENTERIC SAFETY COATED TABLETS, 32 CT
Top Care Gas Relief
Where to buy
Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


