Is Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aspirin 81 Inactive Acetylated Monoglycerides, Anhydrous Lactose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&c Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hydromellose, Hydromellose Phthalate, Iron Oxide Yellow (Iron Oxide Ochre), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol (Peg), Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide, May Also Contain: Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Proplylene Glycol, Starch, Stearic Acid, Talc, Triacitin
Check Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can
BAYER ASPIRIN PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER LOW DOSE 81 MG ENTERIC SAFETY COATED TABLETS, 32 CT
Top Care Gas Relief
Where to buy
Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


