Is Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Cooked Chicken, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Yeast, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (Color), Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Rosemary Extract As , Dried
Check Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


