Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Top Care Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Strawberry Flavor 30 Drops Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C Red No. 40, Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Sucrose and Water.

Check Top Care Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Strawberry Flavor 30 Drops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Top Care Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Strawberry Flavor 30 Drops | Spoonful