This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Top Care Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Strawberry Flavor 30 Drops Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C Red No. 40, Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Sucrose and Water.

Check Top Care Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Strawberry Flavor 30 Drops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Top Care Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Strawberry Flavor 30 Drops | Spoonful