Is Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active (In Each 5Tsp), : Dextromethorphan Hbr, Usp 10, Guaifenesin, Usp 100, Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium
Check Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


