Is TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Menthol, Inactive ingredients: Corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, glycerin, gum arabic, medium-chain triglycerides, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, soybean oil, sucrose, and water.
Check TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


