Is Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Cereal Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Pregelatinized Wheat Starch, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Whole Oat Flour, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of: Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrocholoride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Cereal Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Cereal Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz
Arrowhead Mills Natural Puffed Millet Cereal -- 6 oz
Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Puffed Kamut Cereal, 6 Oz
Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


