Is Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, White Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Blueberry Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron
Check Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz
Gerber Puffs Blueberry Puffed Grain Snack 1.48 oz. Canister
K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


