Is Topo Chico Margarita Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT *, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE *, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE". ("MINERALS FOR TASTE) STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS, PRICKLY PEAR, & TROPICAL PINEAPPLE: INGREDIENTS: FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT *, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE* POTASSIUM CHLORIDE *.
Check Topo Chico Margarita Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Chico Margarita Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Beverage · Can


