Is TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, COCOA, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, MILK. . CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Where to buy
TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


