Is TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, COCOA, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, MILK. . CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking