Is Topps Finders Keepers Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy & Toy Surprise Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Topps Finders Keepers Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy & Toy Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topps Finders Keepers Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy & Toy Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Topps Finders Keepers Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy & Toy Surprise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


