Is TOPS, AUSTRALIAN LICORICE TWISTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, TREACLE. MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH OR WHEAT FIBER. PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLORING, LICORICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & RED #40. BLUE #1, YELLOW #5).
Check TOPS, AUSTRALIAN LICORICE TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, AUSTRALIAN LICORICE TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Strip


