Is Tops Crunchy Sponge Candy Covered in Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN.
Check Tops Crunchy Sponge Candy Covered in Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Crunchy Sponge Candy Covered in Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


