Is Tops Rainbow Sherbet Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Citric Acid, Orange Puree (water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree (concentrated Grape Juice, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Water, Natural Flavors), Lime Puree (water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice (color), Annatto (color), Beta Carotene (color), Turmeric (color), Spirulina Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Tops Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


