Is Tops Rainbow Sherbet Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Citric Acid, Orange Puree (water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree (concentrated Grape Juice, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Water, Natural Flavors), Lime Puree (water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice (color), Annatto (color), Beta Carotene (color), Turmeric (color), Spirulina Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Tops Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


