Is Tops Rainbow Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Citric Acid, Orange Puree (water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree (concentrated Grape Juice, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Water, Natural Flavors), Lime Puree (water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice (color), Annatto (color), Beta Carotene (color), Turmeric (color), Spirulina Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Tops Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


