Is Torani Flavored Syrup Peach -- 12.7 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Torani Flavored Syrup Peach -- 12.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavored Syrup Peach -- 12.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Flavored Syrup Peach -- 12.7 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


