Is Torani Flavoring Syrup French Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pure cane sugar, water, natural flavors, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), citric acid, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), caramel color
Check Torani Flavoring Syrup French Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavoring Syrup French Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Torani Flavoring Syrup French Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


