Is Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Warm autumn-spice flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily; commonly added to coffee and lattes, blended into milkshakes, stirred into cocktails, or used for baking and dessert drizzles. Reviewers note consistent seasonal flavor and convenience for homemade drinks, while some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping