Is Torani Salted Chocolate Caramel Sauce Retail 16.5 oz. (2 PACK) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono-&-diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono-&-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt Soy Lecithin, Mono-&-diglycerides And Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Torani Salted Chocolate Caramel Sauce Retail 16.5 oz. (2 PACK) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Salted Chocolate Caramel Sauce Retail 16.5 oz. (2 PACK) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Torani Salted Chocolate Caramel Sauce Retail 16.5 oz. (2 PACK) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


