Is Torani SugarFree Classic Caramel Syrup Oat Free?

Description
Rich caramel flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture, commonly used to sweeten coffee drinks, lattes, cocktails, and desserts; also drizzled over ice cream and pancakes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy pouring from the bottle, while some mention a slight aftertaste; overall praised for versatility and ease of regular use.

Description
Rich caramel flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture, commonly used to sweeten coffee drinks, lattes, cocktails, and desserts; also drizzled over ice cream and pancakes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy pouring from the bottle, while some mention a slight aftertaste; overall praised for versatility and ease of regular use.
Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Torani SugarFree Classic Caramel Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani SugarFree Classic Caramel Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


