Is Torani Syrup, Chocolate Mint, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Caramel Colors, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate

Check Torani Syrup, Chocolate Mint, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Syrup, Chocolate Mint, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingToppingGarnishing