Is Torani Vanilla Syrup Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used to flavor coffee, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, sodas and baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and easy mixing; some mention strong sweetness or an artificial nuance, while others praise value and versatility overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used to flavor coffee, lattes, milkshakes, cocktails, sodas and baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and easy mixing; some mention strong sweetness or an artificial nuance, while others praise value and versatility overall.
Ingredients
Pure cane sugar, Water, Natural flavors, Sodium benzoate (To preserve freshness), Potassium sorbate (To preserve freshness), Citric acid.
Check Torani Vanilla Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Vanilla Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Vanilla Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


