Is Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Assorted Flavors Candy Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening*, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Colored With: Beetroot Juice And Organic Curcumin (turmeric). May Contain Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives
Check Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Assorted Flavors Candy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Assorted Flavors Candy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Torie & Howard Chewie Fruities Organic Assorted Flavors Candy Chews is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


