Is Torino Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL OIL), MINT FLAVORED FILLING [VEGETABLE
Check Torino Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torino Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


