Is TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL OIL), SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EGG.
Check TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


