Is TORINO, FLOWERS, 100% ITALIAN DURUM WHEAT PASTA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, RED PASTA WITH RED BELL PEPPER AND/OR TOMATO, GREEN PASTA WITH SPINACH, VIOLET PASTA WITH RED BEET AND YELLOW PASTA WITH CURCUMA.
Check TORINO, FLOWERS, 100% ITALIAN DURUM WHEAT PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORINO, FLOWERS, 100% ITALIAN DURUM WHEAT PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


