Is TORN & GLASSER, PUMPKIN PIE SPICED ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, GROUND SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE).
Check TORN & GLASSER, PUMPKIN PIE SPICED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORN & GLASSER, PUMPKIN PIE SPICED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
About this product
Snack · Piece


