Is TORN RANCH, INFUSED MILK CHOCOLATE, MASALA & BLACK TEA, MASALA & BLACK TEA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cocoa butter
  • milk chocolate

milk cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PURE VANILLA, MILK COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIER), CHAI TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TORN RANCH, INFUSED MILK CHOCOLATE, MASALA & BLACK TEA, MASALA & BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go