Is Torrada Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farinha de TRIGO (7%), açúcar, óleos vegetais alimentares (girassol alto teor em ácido oleico e palma), xarope de glucose e frutose, corantes (caramelo simples, E150d (contém SULFITOS)), cacau magro em pó, gasificantes (carbonatos de amónio, carbonatos de sódio), emulsionante: lecitina (contém TRIGO), sal, aroma, agente de tratamento da farinha (METABISSULFITO de sódio). Pode conter LEITE, MOSTARDA, SOJA, OVO.

Check Torrada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Similar Products

About this product

Bread · Cookie, Cracker, Snack

Flavor
SweetChocolateySlightly Bitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go