Is Torrada Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Farinha de TRIGO (7%), açúcar, óleos vegetais alimentares (girassol alto teor em ácido oleico e palma), xarope de glucose e frutose, corantes (caramelo simples, E150d (contém SULFITOS)), cacau magro em pó, gasificantes (carbonatos de amónio, carbonatos de sódio), emulsionante: lecitina (contém TRIGO), sal, aroma, agente de tratamento da farinha (METABISSULFITO de sódio). Pode conter LEITE, MOSTARDA, SOJA, OVO.
Check Torrada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torrada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Cookie, Cracker, Snack
Flavor
SweetChocolateySlightly Bitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go


