Is Torrone Con Mandorle E Pistacchi Mini Soft Nougat With Almonds And Pistachios Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Blanched Almond (23%), Pistachio (10%), Honey, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Potato Flour, Water (potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil), Egg White Powder, Natural Lemon Flavour, Corn Starch Contains Almond, Pistachio and Egg. It may also contain Suphites, Hazelnut, Walnut, Milk, Peanut and Soy.
Check Torrone Con Mandorle E Pistacchi Mini Soft Nougat With Almonds And Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torrone Con Mandorle E Pistacchi Mini Soft Nougat With Almonds And Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


