Is TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- grated cheese blend
- asiago cheeses
- ricotta cheese
- sweet dairy whey
- pasteurized cow's milk
- neufchatel cheese
- cheese culture
- +14 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Tortellini (Dough Mixture: Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Turmeric (Color), Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pasteurized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's And/or Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Parsley, Onion Powder, Spices), Water, Broccoli, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Modified Food Starch, Sweet Dairy Whey, Grated Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bha & Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added), Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Salt, Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic
Check TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


