Is TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part skim milk
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- grated cheese blend
- dextrose
- vitamin d3 added
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +20 more
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+28 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Tortellini (Dough Mixture: Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Turmeric (Color), Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pasteurized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's And/or Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Parsley, Onion Powder, Spices), Water, Broccoli, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Modified Food Starch, Sweet Dairy Whey, Grated Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bha & Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added), Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Salt, Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic
Check TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 22 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


