Is TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 13 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • sweet dairy whey
  • sheep's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • skim milk
  • romano cheese blend
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheeses
  • grated cheese blend
  • +10 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+18 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Tortellini (Dough Mixture: Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Turmeric (Color), Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pasteurized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's And/or Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Parsley, Onion Powder, Spices), Water, Broccoli, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Modified Food Starch, Sweet Dairy Whey, Grated Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bha & Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added), Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Salt, Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic

Check TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TORTELLINI ALFREDO THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI IN ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, TORTELLINI ALFREDO is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch