Is TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EGG YOLKS, WATER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT AND DURUM FLOURS [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY POWDER, CREAM, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, LIPASE), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT), PARMESAN REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER.
Check TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


