Is Tortellinis aux 3 fromages avec ricotta romano et parmesan Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan
parmesan
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pâtes (semoule de blé dur, eau, jaune d'æuf liquide, œufs entiers liquides), Garniture (fromages [ricotta, romano, parmesan, Parmigiano Reggiano], chapelure de blé grillée, substances laitières modifiées, huile de canola, arôme, sel, extrait de levure, poudre ď'ail, poudre d'oignon). Contient : Blé, Lait, Eufs.
Check Tortellinis aux 3 fromages avec ricotta romano et parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortellinis aux 3 fromages avec ricotta romano et parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Great Value Parmesan And Romano Cheese
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4C Parmesan Romano Grated Cheese, 100% Natural
About this product
Pasta · Dried


