Is Tortellinis aux 3 fromages avec ricotta romano et parmesan Vegan?

Ingredients
Pâtes (semoule de blé dur, eau, jaune d'æuf liquide, œufs entiers liquides), Garniture (fromages [ricotta, romano, parmesan, Parmigiano Reggiano], chapelure de blé grillée, substances laitières modifiées, huile de canola, arôme, sel, extrait de levure, poudre ď'ail, poudre d'oignon). Contient : Blé, Lait, Eufs.
Check Tortellinis aux 3 fromages avec ricotta romano et parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortellinis aux 3 fromages avec ricotta romano et parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Great Value Parmesan And Romano Cheese
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4C Parmesan Romano Grated Cheese, 100% Natural
About this product
Pasta · Dried


