Is TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEDDAR CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [{MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES}, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE], DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR]), LESS THAN 2% OF: BEET POWDER (COLOR), FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA POWDER FOR COLOR (GUM ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, ANTIOXIDANT [ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL]).
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEDDAR CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEDDAR CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


