Is TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, AND YELLOW 5), YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, BELL PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


