Is TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR RICE), WHEY, SALT, SPINACH POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), AVOCADO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID AND TOCOPHEROL (AS ANTIOXIDANT).

Check TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY GUACAMOLE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish