Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tortilla pełnoziarnista Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mąka pszenna 59%, woda, olej rzepakowy, substancja utrzymująca wilgoć: glicerol; mąka orkiszowa, mąka owsiana, mąka żytnia, mąka ze słodu żytniego, 0,6% maka Iniana (żółta), 0,2% siemię lniane (brązowe), sól jodowana (sól, jodan potasu), dekstroza, emulgator: mono - i diglicerydy kwasów tłuszczowych; regulatory kwasowości: kwas jabłkowy, octany sodu; zarodki pszenne, mąka ze słodu jęczmiennego.

Check Tortilla pełnoziarnista against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Tortilla pełnoziarnista | Spoonful