Is Tortilla Style Protein Chips Pizza flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • cultured milk
  • whey powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • milk protein isolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PSYLLIUM HUSK, ONION POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SPICE, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), CHIA SEED, STEVIA SWEETENER.

Check Tortilla Style Protein Chips Pizza flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping